Government Fellows

Overview
  • A list of Government Fellows that have enrolled in the Operating Unit’s Government Fellowship Programme since 2016. More information about this fellowship can be found here.

    NAME | Flavio YUACA
    AFFILIATION | Paraná Federal University (Brazil)
    DATE | June 2019 – June 2020


    NAME | Constâncio ANDRADE
    AFFILIATION | Institute of Innovation and Knowledge (São Tomé and Príncipe)
    DATE | October – November 2019


    NAME | Kiltioson VIEGAS
    AFFILIATION | Institute of Innovation and Knowledge (São Tomé and Príncipe)
    DATE | October – November 2019


    NAME | Moustafa AHMAD
    AFFILIATION | Egyptian Council of State (Egypt)
    DATE | July – September 2019


    NAME | Shaima AL-MAHROOQI
    AFFILIATION | Information Technology Authority (Oman)
    DATE | July – September 2019


    NAME | Paulo MIRANDA
    AFFILIATION | Municipality of Porto Alegre (Brazil)
    DATE | July – September 2019


    NAME | Rasha AL-ABDALI
    AFFILIATION | Information Technology Authority (Oman)
    DATE | April – June 2019


    NAME | Usman MAMMAN
    AFFILIATION | Center for Management Development (Nigeria)
    DATE | April – June 2019


    NAME | Laila AL-HADRAMI
    AFFILIATION | Information Technology Authority (Oman)
    DATE | January – March 2019


    NAME | Halah AL-ZAJDALI
    AFFILIATION | Information Technology Authority (Oman)
    DATE | January – March 2019


    NAME | Ali AL-LAWATI
    AFFILIATION | Information Technology Authority (Oman)
    DATE | September – December 2018


    NAME | Zoran JORDANOSKI
    AFFILIATION | Directorate for Personal Data Protection (North Macedonia)
    DATE | September – December 2018


    NAME | Hamed AL-SHEKAILI
    AFFILIATION | Information Technology Authority (Oman)
    DATE | July – September 2018


    NAME | Fernanda PEREIRA
    AFFILIATION | São Paulo City Hall (Brazil)
    DATE | July – September 2018


    NAME | Ralf-Martin SOE
    AFFILIATION | Ministry of Entrepreneurship and Information Technology (Estonia)
    DATE | July – September 2018


    NAME | More MANDA
    AFFILIATION | Knowledge Management Unit, MERSETA (South Africa)
    DATE | April – June 2018


    NAME | Gatis OZOLS
    AFFILIATION | Ministry of Environmental Protection and Regional Development (Latvia)
    DATE | April – June 2018


    NAME | Anuujin SANJAAJAMTS
    AFFILIATION | Communications and Information Technology Authority (Mongolia)
    DATE | April – June 2018


    NAME | Wagner ARAUJO
    AFFILIATION | Ministry of Planning, Development, and Administration (Brazil)
    DATE | January – March 2018


    NAME | Shahid FAROOQ
    AFFILIATION | P&D Department, Government of the Punjab (Pakistan)
    DATE | January – March 2018


    NAME | Franklin ZIGGAH
    AFFILIATION | National Information Technology Agency (Ghana)
    DATE | January – March 2018


    NAME | Salma ALBURTAMANI
    AFFILIATION | Information Technology Authority (Oman)
    DATE | October – December 2017


    NAME | Megat TAJUDDIN
    AFFILIATION | Public Works Department (Malaysia)
    DATE | August – October 2017


    NAME | Aleksandr RIABUSHKO
    AFFILIATION | Office of the Affairs, Government of Ulyanovsk (Russia)
    DATE | April – June 2017


    NAME | Herilala FANOMEZANTSOA
    AFFILIATION | Coordination Office of Land Reform (Madagascar)
    DATE | February – April 2017


    NAME | Nata GODERDZISHVILI
    AFFILIATION | Data Exchange Agency, Ministry of Justice (Georgia)
    DATE | January – March 2017


    NAME | Kenneth BAGARUKAYO
    AFFILIATION | Ministry of ICT (Uganda)
    DATE | April – June 2016


    NAME | Jun CHENG
    AFFILIATION | Beijing Information Resources Management Center (China)
    DATE | May – August 2016